Metro Catholic School Faculty & Staff 2018-2019


Co-Director Sr. Anne Maline, SND          Co-Director - Mrs. Mary Lou Toler

Boniface Building – Assistant to the Director – Miss Elizabeth Banks

Preschool Teacher ~ 101 - Ms. Kim Grabowski
Pre-School Aide ~ 101 – Mrs. Tatiana Mayo
Pre-School ~ 103 – Mrs. Amy Murray
Pre-School Aide ~ 103 – Mrs. Diana Rau

Kindergarten ~ 104 – Mrs. Daniella Moore
Kindergarten ~  106 - Miss Rachel Osheka
Kindergarten ~ 107 - Mrs. Katherine Quinlan

Grade 1 ~ 202 - Ms. Shelby Palumbo
Grade 1 ~ 203 – Ms. Kay Dever
Grade 1 ~ 205 – Mrs. Lisa Marynowski

Basic Skills – Mrs. Heather Shedlock
Intervention Specialist - Ms. Emily Paskert
Speech Therapist – Ms. Laura VanAntwerp Both campuses

Music - Mrs. Rachael Lash Both campuses
Reading Teacher - Ms. Anne Babinec
Computer Teacher - Mrs. Carmen Harris
Library - Mrs. Patty Svoretz

Secretary – Mrs. Sheila Ingle
Assistant Secretary – Ms. Cathy Dulik
Cafeteria Manager – Ms. Kimberly Essenburg
Cafeteria Aide – Ms. Kaleena Lowther
Maintenance – Mr. Jim Brzozowski

Michael Building Assistant to the Director Sr. Karen Bohan, OSU

Grade 2 ~ 115 – Ms. Kaylin Akerly
Grade 2 ~ 116 – Miss Stephanie Mochal
Grade 2 ~ 117 - Ms. Tessa Rivera

Grade 3 ~ 111 – Miss Katie Lewis
Grade 3 ~ 112 – Miss Sarah Bullock
Grade 3 ~ 113 - Mrs. Janice Stupka

Grade 4 ~ 211 – Mrs. Paula Boehm
Grade 4 ~ 212 – Miss Anna McClowry
Grade 4 ~ 213 – Mr. Matthew Doubrava

Building Aide/Recess – Mrs. Betty Broa
Basic Skills – Mrs. Jody Bracken
Reading Coordinator - Sr. Juliana Beck, OSU
Reading Tutor - Sr. Etienne Balek, OSU
Resource Teacher – Mrs. Laura Jezzani
Resource Teacher – Miss Alison Tortelli
Resource Tutor - Sr. Barbara Raspana, SND


Secretary - Mrs. Kim Forkapa
Cafeteria Manager – Mrs. Tina Trotter
Cafeteria/EDC – Mrs. Eva Miller
Cafeteria – Ms. Paula Smith

Stephen Building  - Assistant to the Director Mr. Robert Finkovich

Grade 5 ~ 201 - Mr. Daniel Lewis
Grade 5 ~ 204 – Mrs. Allison Klutarich
Grade 5 ~ 205 - Ms. Laura Antel

Grade 6 ~ 301 – Mrs. Bernadette Kludy
Grade 6 ~ 302 - Mr. Nick Greenwood
Grade 6 ~ 305 - Mrs. Jennifer Whittier

Grade 7 ~ 104 – Mr. Michael Shivey
Grade 7 ~ 105 - Ms. Kaitlyn Skvoretz
Grade 7 ~ 108 - Miss Clara Devine

Grade 8 ~ 103 – Mrs. Carolyn Cutler
Grade 8 ~ 106 – Ms. Marie Kinkoph
Grade 8 ~ 107 - Mr. Michael Popik

Director of Religious Formation – Mrs. Christine Cole
Art ~ Boniface & Stephen buildings – Mrs. Jane Andrews
Art ~ Michael building - Sr. Carmen Hocevar
Physical Education – Ms. Jennifer Brozak - Both campuses
Music – Mrs. Rachael Lash - Both campuses
Technology – Mrs. Adelle Bartoul
Technology Aide – Mrs. Carmen Harris
Library – Mrs. Colleen Gutta
Maintenance – Mr. James Moore
Health Services ~ Both campuses - Ms. Carmen Irizarry
EDC Director - Mrs. Jane Giammarco
Green Coordinator - Mrs. Christy Bartley

Gov’t Clerk – Mrs. Judy Kraniske
LD Teacher – Mrs. Marianne Sroka
LD Teacher – Ms. Maggie Reese
Basic Skills (Gr. 2-4) –
Basic Skills (Gr. 5-8) – Ms. Cristine Jackson
Speech Therapist – Ms. Laura VanAntwerp Both Campuses
Teacher – Sr. Grace Corbett, SND
Math Teacher/Coach - Mrs. Helen Brown

Office

Secretary – Mrs. Daisy Rivera
Office Assistant - Mrs. Darlene Radovanic
Business Manager – Sr. Joanne Miller, SND
Bookkeeper – Mrs. Maureen Graham
Students Services – Sr. Patricia Griesmar, SND
Voucher Coordinator – Mrs. Hilda Bennett
Voucher Program Assistant & Accreditation: Sr. Helene Minut, SND
Coordinator of Faculty and Family Services – Sr. Mary Jean Strathern, SND

Learning Center

Resource Teacher – Mrs. Kim Canestraro
Resource Teacher - Sr. Carole Geiger, SND
Teacher/ELL – Sr. Linda Marie Gecewicz, SND
Aide/ELL - Sr. Rosanna Mellert, SND

Guidance

Guidance Director/Religion Teacher – Sr. Patricia Gentile, SND
Psychologist –Mrs. Jennifer McCue

Advancement Office

Advancement Director – Joseph C. Prada
Office Assistant – Mrs. Marlene Flowers
Office Assistant - Mrs. Judy Lewis
Donor Relations – Sr. Mary Jean Strathern,SND
Grants/Publications – Mrs. Courtney McGurer