Metro Catholic School Faculty & Staff 2020-2021


Director - Mrs. Mary Lou Toler

Director Emerita - Sr. Anne Maline, SND

Boniface Building – Assistant to the Director – Mrs. Lisa Marynowski

Preschool Teacher ~ 101 - Ms. Kim Grabowski
Pre-School Aide ~ 101 – Mrs. Tatiana Mayo
Pre-School Director and Teacher ~ 103 – Ms. Elizabeth Banks

Kindergarten ~ 104 – Mrs. Daniella Moore
Kindergarten ~  106 - Miss Hayley Krueger
Kindergarten ~ 107 - Mrs. Katherine Quinlan

Grade 1 ~ 202 - Mrs. Shelby Colon
Grade 1 ~ 203 – Ms. Kay Dever

Basic Skills – Mrs. Heather Shedlock
Basic Skills - Mrs. Jody Bracken
Intervention Specialist - Ms. Emily Paskert
Speech Therapist – Ms. Laura VanAntwerp Both campuses

Music - Mrs. Rachael Lash Both campuses
Computer Teacher - Ms. Carmen Rivera
Library - Mrs. Patty Skvoretz

Secretary – Mrs. Sheila Ingle
Assistant Secretary – Ms. Cathy Dulik
Cafeteria Manager – Ms. Kimberly Essenburg
Cafeteria Aide – Mrs. Rose Dorsey
Maintenance – Mr. John Killion
Maintenance - Mr. Sean Small

Michael Building Assistant to the Director Mrs. Allison Klutarich

Grade 2 ~ 116 – Mrs. Laura McClain
Grade 2 ~ 115 – Mrs. Amy Murray

Grade 3 ~ 111 – Mrs. Katie Dekker
Grade 3 ~ 112 - Mr. Cory McClain

Grade 4 ~ 212 – Miss Nicole Sabo
Grade 4 ~ 213 – Miss Maureen Murray

Building Aide/Recess – Mrs. Betty Broa
Basic Skills – Mrs. Jody Bracken
Reading Coordinator - Mrs. Jennifer Whittier
Reading Tutor - Sr. Etienne Balek, OSU
Resource Teacher – Mrs. Laura Jezzani
Resource Teacher –

Secretary - Mrs. Kim Forkapa
Cafeteria Manager – Mrs. Tina Trotter
Cafeteria - Ms. Kaleena Lowther
Cafeteria – Mrs. Paula Smith

Stephen Building  - Assistant to the Director Mr. Robert Finkovich

Grade 5 ~ 201 - Mr. Daniel Lewis
Grade 5 ~ 205 - Mr. Tom McNeilly

Grade 6 ~ 301 – Mr. Thomas Tompkins
Grade 6 ~ 305 - Miss Lisa Hoover

Grade 7 ~ 104 – Mr. Michael Shivey
Grade 7 ~ 103 - Miss Emily Bordley

Grade 8 ~ 108 - Mrs. Clara Chmura
Grade 8 ~ 106 – Ms. Marie Kinkoph
Grade 8 ~ 107 - Mr. Michael Popik

Director of Religious Formation – Mrs. Christine Cole
Art ~  Ms. Rachel Manning - Both campuses
Physical Education – Ms. Jennifer Brozak - Both campuses
Music – Mrs. Rachael Lash - Both campuses
Technology – Mrs. Adelle Bartoul
Library ~ Stephen and Michael Buildings - Miss Colleen Gutta
Maintenance – Mr. James Moore
Health Services ~ Both campuses - Gretchen Mattimore (nurse) or Gretchen Klein (health aide)
EDC Director - Mrs. Darlene Radovanic
Green Coordinator - Mrs. Christy Bartley

Gov’t Clerk – Mrs. Christine Crolley
LD Teacher – Ms. Marian Moore
LD Teacher – Ms. Maggie Reese
Basic Skills (Gr. K-4) – Mrs. Jody Bracken
Basic Skills (Gr. 5-8) – Ms. Cristine Jackson
Speech Therapist – Ms. Laura VanAntwerp Both Campuses
Teacher – Sr. Grace Corbett, SND
Math Teacher/Coach - Mrs. Helen Brown

Office

Secretary – Mrs. Daisy Rivera
Office Assistant - Mrs. Darlene Radovanic
Business Manager – Sr. Joanne Miller, SND
Bookkeeper – Mrs. Maureen Graham
Enrollment Coordinator - Mrs. Angela Grieve
Voucher Coordinator – Mrs. Hilda Bennett
Coordinator of Faculty and Family Services – Sr. Mary Jean Strathern, SND

Learning Center

Resource Teacher –
Resource Teacher -
Teacher/ELL – Sr. Linda Marie Gecewicz, SND

Guidance

Guidance Director/Religion Teacher – Sr. Patricia Gentile, SND
Psychologist –Mrs. Jennifer McCue

Advancement Office

Advancement Director – Joseph C. Prada
Office Assistant – Mrs. Marlene Flowers
Office Assistant - Mrs. Judy Lewis
Donor Relations – Sr. Mary Jean Strathern,SND
Grants/Publications – Mrs. Courtney McGurer