Metro Catholic School Faculty & Staff 2022-2023


Director of School Operations - Mr. Robert Finkovich

Principal - Mrs. Allison Klutarich

Dean of Early ChildhoodMrs. Lisa Marynowski

Preschool Teacher ~ 101 - Ms. Kim Grabowski
Pre-School Director and Teacher ~ 103 – Mrs. Sarah Hardy
Pre-School Teacher Assistant 101  - Mrs. Tatiana Mayo
Preschool Teacher Assistant  103 - Kiara Cordero

Kindergarten ~  106 - Mrs. Haley Frunza
Kindergarten ~ 107 - Ms. Melissa Romanello
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Mr. Matt Trujillo

Grade 1 ~ 202 - Mrs. Shelby Colon
Grade 1 ~ 203 – Ms. Kay Dever
Grade 1 Teacher Assistant - Ms. Carmen Rivera

Boniface Building Aide - Ms. Maritza Perez

Basic Skills – Mrs. Heather Shedlock
Speech Therapist – Ms. Laura VanAntwerp

Art - Mrs. Marissa Danese (Both campuses)
Library - Mrs. Patty Skvoretz
Physical Education - Ms. Jennifer Brozak (Both campuses)

Music - Emilio Rosario

Operations Associate – Mrs. Sheila Ingle
Building Aide – Ms. Cathy Dulik
Cafeteria Manager – Marisa Encarnacion 
Breakfast Coordinator - Tricia York
Maintenance –

Michael Building

Grade 2 ~ 115 – Mrs. Amy Murray
Grade 2 ~ 116 – Ms. Jacqueline Kamis

Grade 3 ~ 112 – Ms. Alyssa Thomas
Grade 3 ~ 113 - Mrs. Rachael Lash

Grade 4 ~ 212 – Mrs. Nicole Matier
Grade 4 ~ 213 – Ms. Ariana Lucero

Building Aide/Recess – Mrs. Betty Broa
Basic Skills – Mrs. Jody Bracken
Intervention Specialist Gr. 2 - Gr. 4 - Mrs. Laura McClain

Secretary - Mrs. Kim Forkapa
Cafeteria Manager – Lisa King
Cafeteria - Alma Giboueaux

Stephen Building 

Grade 5 ~ 201 - Mr. Daniel Lewis
Grade 5 ~ 205 - Mr. Tom McNeilly

Grade 6 ~ 103 – Mrs. Helen Brown
Grade 6 ~ 104- Mrs. Mary Lou Toler

Grade 7 ~ 106 – Ms. Emily Bordley
Grade 7 ~ 108 - Mr. Matthew Doubrava

Grade 8 ~ 105 - Mr. Michael Shivey
Grade 8 ~ 107 – Mrs. Carolyn Cutler

Director of Religious Formation – Mrs. Christine Cole
Art ~  Mrs. Marissa Danese (Both campuses)
Physical Education – Ms. Jennifer Brozak  (Both campuses)
Music – Mr. Emilio Rosario (Both campuses)
Library ~ Stephen and Michael Buildings - Miss Colleen Gutta
Maintenance – Mr. Darrin Brown
Health Services - Gretchen Mattimore (nurse) or Cassandra Turner (health aide) (Both Campuses)
EDC Director - Mrs. Darlene Radovanic
Green Coordinator - Julie Rajcan

CMSD Fiscal Liason – Mrs. Christine Crolley
Intervention Specialist Gr. 5 & 6 – Ms. Maggie Reese
Intervention Specialist Gr. 7 & 8 - Taylor Samson
Basic Skills (Gr. K-4) – Mrs. Jody Bracken
Basic Skills (Gr. 5-8) – Ms. Cristine Jackson
Speech Therapist – Ms. Laura VanAntwerp (Both Campuses)
Bilingual Aide - Graciela Barton

Office

Operations Associate – Mrs. Daisy Rivera
Office Assistant - Mrs. Darlene Radovanic
Operations Coordinator – Mrs. Hilda Bennett

Learning Center

Teacher/ELL – Sr. Linda Marie Gecewicz, SND

Guidance

Guidance Director/Religion Teacher – Sr. Patricia Gentile, SND
Psychologist –Mrs. Jennifer McCue

Advancement Office

Office Assistant - Mrs. Judy Lewis
Grants/Publications – Mrs. Courtney McGurer
Advancement Consultant - Mr. Joe Prada
Advancement Partnership CLE - Mr. Rich Clark